crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Valley Wrestling Team

Cannon Carlson Jake Richardson Oakley Ridge Honorable Mention All Valley Jacob Carson Kyler Ferrell Jackson Visser Zeke Kelley Jakob Bingham Matthew Smith Ted Johnson Phillip Boban Wyatt Dawe Drew Dennison

UHSSA Corona Response

UHSAA Update Regarding COVID-19 Virus March 13, 2020   UHSAA Suspends Activities and Athletics, Including Practice and/or Team Gatherings, Beginning March 16 for at least Two Weeks The Utah High School Activities Association is announcing the suspension of the Association’s State Debate Championships scheduled for this weekend due to ongoing prevention efforts with the COVID-19

All Valley wrestlers through the decade. PG Represented

https://www.heraldextra.com/sports/high-school/wrestling/the-past-decade-of-all-valley-wrestlers-of-the-year/collection_06968b68-2c6d-11e8-b1e9-d34109278ed9.html#10   Pleasant Grove Wrestlers represented through the decade

Abbie Miller

Congratulations to Abbie Miller High School All American Gatorade Player of the Year Utah State Player of the Year As well Mia Petersen 2nd list All American  

2020 Boys Soccer Roster

1) CJ Wiggins (SR) 2) Ryland McGrath (SR) 3) Aysa Tanaka (SR) 4) Cullen Witehira (SR) 5) Lucio Holdaway (JR) 6) Logan LeMone (JR) 7) Oscar Ortiz (JR) 8) Connor Rice (JR) 9) Theodore Chester (JR) 10) Trenton Richardson (JR) 11) Mark Bigelow (JR) 12) Paolo Guiffra (JR) 13) Jeremy Carrere (SO) 14) Clayton Ecalono

2020 Boy’s Team Roster

Here is the team roster for 2020 boys season.  The parent meeting has been moved to Saturday the 29th at 12pm in the tennis pavilion. Max Winkle – 9th Ethan Gabbard – 9th Brandon Madsen – 9th Austin Barker – 9th Gabe Wood – 10th Jake Pixton – 10th Ty Ward – 10th Carter Wimmer

State Basketball Tournament

Support our Vikings as they make a run at the state title Quarterfinals Wednesday February 26th 2:30 pm @ UofU Semis Friday February 28th 8:40 pm @ UofU Finals Saturday February 29th 4 pm @ UofU

6A State Wrestling Champions 2020

Champion 145 Oakley Ridge Champion 170 Jake Richardson 2nd 106 Jacob Carson 2nd 170 Matt Smith 2nd 182 Ted Johnson 2nd 195 Cannon Carlson 3rd 220 Phil Boban 4th 113 Kyler Ferrell 4th 126 Jackson Visser 4th 138 Zeke Kelley 4th 285 Drew Dennison 5th 285 Wyatt Dawe  

Wrestling Division Champions

Champion 145 Oakley Ridge Champion 170 Jake Richardson Champion 195 Cannon Carlson Champion 285 Wyatt Dawe 2nd 106 Jacob Carson 2nd 113Kyler Ferrell 2nd 152 Keegan Neuwirth 2nd 170 Matt Smith 2nd 182 Ted Johnson 2nd 220 Phil Boban 3rd 126 Jackson Visser 3rd 138 Zeke Kelley 3rd 285 Drew Dennison 4th 120 Max Benson

Partner Spotlight: America First Credit Union

presented by VNN We’re excited to recognize America First Credit Union as an official and continuing partner of Pleasant Grove High School and Viking athletics! America First has created an outstanding selection of financial resources to help children and youth develop good financial habits and skills, make the most out of their money, and reach