rss_feed Latest News

Wasatch Champions

Congratulations to our Wrestling team placing first at the Wasatch Duals 8 wrestlers went undefeated Jacob Carson Manny Ferrell Israel Gonzalez Jackson Visser Zeke Kelley Trevyn Gates Kort Wilkinson Wyatt Dawe

Wednesday Athlete testing schedule

Jan 6th Boys Basketball 8:00 am Girls Basketball 8:30 am Cheer 9:00 am Drill 9:30 am Girls Swim 10:00 am Boys Swim 10:30 am Wrestling 106 lbs – 145 lbs 11:00 am Wrestling 152 lbs – 285 lbs and girls 11:30 am Ballroom 12:30 pm Drama 1:00 pm Winterguard/Drumline 1:30 pm   If athletes have

Volleyball Region Champions

Congratulations Volleyball as they defeated Lone Peak in 3 and sealed the championship.  They move forward to the state tournament this week!  Go Vikings

Girls Soccer Season

We want to thank our Vikings for an amazing soccer season.  We’re so proud for the way you handled a difficult season and for all the parent support as well. They ended their season with a disappointing loss to Davis in the semis at Rio Tinto.

PG Defeats AF

Pleasant Grove defeated American Fork in 4 sets Thursday September 17th

UHSSA Corona Response

UHSAA Update Regarding COVID-19 Virus March 13, 2020   UHSAA Suspends Activities and Athletics, Including Practice and/or Team Gatherings, Beginning March 16 for at least Two Weeks The Utah High School Activities Association is announcing the suspension of the Association’s State Debate Championships scheduled for this weekend due to ongoing prevention efforts with the COVID-19

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 18 – Jan 24

Jan 19 Boys Sophomore Basketball vs. Corner Canyon High School Corner Canyon 3:30 pm | Pleasant Grove High School Jan 19 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Corner Canyon High School Corner Canyon 5:15 pm | Pleasant Grove High School Jan 19 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Corner Canyon High School Corner Canyon 7:00 pm | Pleasant

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17

Jan 12 Girls Wrestling at All Star match TBA   Jan 12 Varsity Wrestling at All Star match TBA   Jan 13 Girls Wrestling vs. Skyridge High School Skyridge 5:00 pm | Pleasant Grove High School Jan 13 Varsity Wrestling vs. Skyridge High School Skyridge 7:00 pm | Pleasant Grove High School Jan 14 Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 04 – Jan 10

Jan 05 Boys Sophomore Basketball vs. Bingham High School Bingham 3:30 pm | Pleasant Grove High School Jan 05 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Bingham High School Bingham 5:15 pm | Pleasant Grove High School Jan 05 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Bingham High School Bingham 7:00 pm | Pleasant Grove High School Jan 05 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 30 Girls Varsity Basketball at Copper Hills High School Copper Hills 3:00 pm | Copper Hills High School Jan 02 Girls Wrestling at Pirates Invitational Tournament TBA  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 30 Girls Varsity Basketball at Copper Hills High School Copper Hills 3:00 pm | Copper Hills High School Jan 02 Girls Wrestling at Pirates Invitational Tournament TBA  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 21 – Dec 27

Dec 21 Boys Sophomore Basketball at Tba Corner Canyon Tournament TBA   Dec 21 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tba Corner Canyon Tournament TBA   Dec 21 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Tba Corner Canyon Tournament TBA   Dec 22 Boys Sophomore Basketball at Tba Corner Canyon Tournament TBA   Dec 22 Boys Varsity Basketball at